Fill in your details. we will call you
Name *
Mobile No. *
Email Address *
I accept the Privacy Policy
4 easy steps to get your Dubai Visa
Get Quote
Fill in the required Visa
details and Get Quote.
Pay Online
Pay Online using Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking.
Submit Documents
Submit your Documents
Online (selected destinations)
or at the Branch.
Receive Visa
Get Real Time Updates
on your Visa Status and
Receive Visa without hassles.

Types of Dubai Visa

Business visa
:
Business visa is given to people who want to travel to Dubai for business purpose or investments. To attain a residence visa you will need to be sponsored either on the basis of the ownership of a business in the UAE.
Transit Visa
:
Dubai transit visa is given to people who wish stay in the country for a very short period while on their way to some other country. The duration of stay should not exceed 96 hours and the visa valid for 14 days from the date of issue.
Tourist/visitor visa
:
Dubai Tourist/visitor visa is given to people who want to travel for a holiday in Dubai or to visit a relative or a friend. Dubai single entry tourist or visitor visa is valid 60 days from the day it is issued. You'll need sponsorship from a UAE resident, company or hotel. You can't extend this visa.
Work visa:
:
Work visa is given to people who want to work in UAE. This visa can only be obtained by your employer or sponsor on your behalf.

Documents Required for Dubai Visa Application

Common Documents for Dubai Visa
  • Passport
  • Validity - Six months
  • A photocopy of duly filled visa application form
  • Two color photographs
  • Covering letter from the applicant stating the purpose and duration of the visit
  • Original confirmed return/onward air ticket
  • Proof of hotel reservation.
  • Original and photocopy of Income Tax Returns and photocopy of pan card
  • Original and photocopy of Investment documents
  • Investment amounting 5 lakhs or above in form of fixed deposit
  • A female travelling alone will need to provide NOC from father or husband
Documents for Tourist - Dubai Visa
  • All the documents in common.
  • Applicants who have an invitation from immediate family member residing in Dubai should provide an invitation letter duly signed by the host.
  • Valid Residence Visa Copy of the host
Documents for Business - Dubai Visa
  • All documents in common documents required.
  • Covering letter from the company stating the name of the applicant, purpose and the duration of the stay
  • Original Invitation letter from the company from UAE giving the details of the business

Dubai Visa FAQs

Do students have a different visa requirement?
Students who are travelling to Dubai for examination or study are required to show their hall tickets and other related documents. Also, students need to show NOC letter from parents, photo identity of parents / guardian, (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) and student ID card.
What if my spouse name is not endorsed on the passport?
If your spouse name is not endorsed on the passport, you will need to show marriage certificate/ notarized affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper. And newly married couples travelling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with a wedding card, photo id proof, and marriage photograph of the couple.
Do I need to get biometrics done for a UAE visa application?
No, Indian citizens don't need to get biometrics done for UAE visa application.
Are the visa requirements different for different categories of visa?
Yes, requirements for work, study, business and tourist visa are different.
What if I don't receive my visa in the given time?
If you don't get your visa within the given time frame, it is suggested to track your visa on thomascook.in or get in touch with the visa experts who can communicate with UAE embassy to know the reason for delays.
Does the visa fee vary for different categories or types of visa?
Yes, visa fee for single entry and multiple-entry in UAE is different.

Why book with Thomas Cook

End to End Visa Facilitation
Real Time Visa Updates & Tracking!
Facilitation of Booking
Appointment with Embassy
Save Time & Effort by booking online!
Increase chances of Visa
Approval with Thomas Cook Expertise!
Safety, Security, Confidentiality and
Transparency!

What People are Saying

Our Other
VISA
Destinations
Dubai
Canada
Malaysia
Qatar
Schengen
Singapore
Sri Lanka
Thailand
United Kingdom
United States