SINGAPORE Visa Documents Required

Common Documents for SINGAPORE Visa
  • A duly filled visa application form.
  • Passport
  • Validity - Six months
  • A clear photocopy of passport first, last & any observation page.
  • Two recent colour photographs
  • Passport copy of the Invitee
  • 6 months bank Statemen
  • Confirmed return air ticket
  • Original covering letter including the purpose of visit, date of travel, no of passengers, details of land itinerary, place of stay in Singapore and applicant's employment details..
  • Passports issued from other states needs to submit any two stay roofs from the below mentioned.
  • Lease & License Agreement
  • Last three month updated bank statement
  • Address proof in the companies letter head (Original)
  • MTNL, BSNL bill of last month
  • Electricity bill of last month
Documents for Tourist -SINGAPORE Visa
  • All documents in common documents required
  • If invited by family or friends then an invitation letter from your family/friends in Singapore
  • Sponsorship letter & financials of the sponsor are required if the applicant is travelling alone and is unemployed
Documents for Business - SINGAPORE Visa
  • All documents in common documents required
  • An invitation Letter from the Company in Singapore
  • Our Singapore Tour Packages includes the entire visa process, hassles free and delivered to your door step.

SINGAPORE Visa Types

  • Tourist visa

    A tourist visa in the form of ETA Electronic Travel Authorization is given to people want to visit Singapore tourism purposes. It can be obtained prior to arrival or on arrival to Singapore.
  • Business/Work visa

    A business or work visa is given to people seeking employment or want to start a business in Singapore. In Singapore it is commonly known as an employment or Entrepreneur pass.
  • Student visa

    A student visa commonly known as Student’s Pass is required if you want to study in Singapore.

4 easy steps to get your SINGAPORE Visa

SINGAPORE Visa FAQs

What if a student has applied for a short term course?
If you have applied for a short course that ends within the period of 30 days then you will need a visit pass.
Does the visa application criterion vary for different types of visa?
Yes, it does vary. The requirements of a tourist visa are different from student and work visa. Student and work visa process may take more time than a tourist visa.
Do I need to get biometrics done for a Singapore visa application?
No, Indian citizens don't need to get biometrics done for Singapore visa application.
What if I don't receive my visa in the given time?
If you don't get your visa within the given time frame, it is suggested to track your visa on thomascook.in or get in touch with the visa experts who can communicate with Malaysia embassy to know the reason for delays.
How long the multiple entry visa in valid for?
Issued visa allows multiple entries into the country during its period of validity (9 weeks, 63 days). The duration of each stay in Singapore cannot exceed 30 days.
More FAQs

Why book with Thomas Cook

End to End Visa Facilitation
Real Time Visa Updates & Tracking!
Facilitation of Booking
Appointment with Embassy
Save Time & Effort by booking online!
Increase chances of Visa
Approval with Thomas Cook Expertise!
Safety, Security, Confidentiality and
Transparency!

What People are Saying